Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Our Staff

Headteacher: Mrs Lindsey Mercer (DSL)

 

Deputy Headteacher: Miss Louisa Frost (DSD)

 

Nursery Staff:

Miss Katie Parker (teacher, DSD)

Mrs Denise Stevenson (teaching assistant)

Mrs Marie Savill (teaching assistant) 

Miss Chloe Ollivant (teaching assistant)

Miss Adriana Tziamali (teaching assistant)

 

Reception Staff:

Miss Nicola Fidler (teacher)

Miss Georgia Whyman (teacher)

Mrs Melodie Abrahams (teacher)

Mrs Deborah Deeley (teaching assistant)

Mrs Philippa Aston (teaching assistant)

Miss Anna Thornton (teaching assistant) 

Miss Samantha Batty (speech and language teaching assistant across nursery and reception)

 

 

Year 1 Staff:

Mr Corey Selwood (teacher) 
Miss Nikki Beard (teacher)
 

Mrs Claire Scott (maternity leave) 
Mrs Diane Sawyer (teaching assistant)

Mrs Nicola Beck (teaching assistant)

Miss Danielle Green (teaching assistant)

Miss Dhadsha Nageswaran (teaching assistant) 

 

Year 2 Staff:

Miss Louisa Frost (teacher, DSD)   

Mr Ryan Morris (teacher)

Mrs Liane Batham (teacher, DSD)

Miss Hannah Furnival-Jones (teaching assistant) 

Miss Laura Buck (teaching assistant)

Mrs Alexzandra Boast (teaching assistant)

Miss Bethaney Webster (maternity leave)

 

 

 

 

School Clerical Staff:

Mrs Louise Bilton

Mrs Donna Brears

Mrs Julie Whitham

 

PPA Teacher:
Mr John Webber 

 

Learning Mentor:

Mr Simon Smith, (DSL)

 

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

Mrs Liane Batham (DSD)

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:
Mrs Tina Butler

Mrs Bethany Bussey

Mrs Nadia Irfan

Mrs Jackie King 
Miss Jane Hodson
 

Mrs Joanne Mitchell 

Mrs Rebecca Joel-Drennan

Mrs Kristie Schofield 

Mrs Danielle Nyame

Catering Staff:

Miss Dawn Moulds

Miss Louise Marshall

Miss Kerri Pollentine  

 

Building Supervisor:
Mr Richard Needham

 

Cleaners:

Mrs Tina Butler

Mrs Jackie King

 

 

Children's Centre Clerical Staff:
Mr Andrew Middleton